English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cable

LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN

Good Quality LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN Sales

Large Image :  LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN

FOCC TECHNOLOGY CO,.LIMITED

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Seller

Telephone : 86-755-36933697

504 Building 33 Shahe Industry Area, NanShan District, ShenZhen, China 518100

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCC
Certification: RoHS; CE; ISO9001
Model Number: FOCC - 034

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Delivery Length Of MOQ: 10 Pcs, Or Other Customized Quantity.
Packaging Details: 80 Pcs Each PE Bag With Outer Top Quality Boxes 42 * 42 * 36 cm Packed
Delivery Time: Delivery Time 5 - 7 Working Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, T/, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 5000 Pieces Per Month
Detailed Product Description
Color: Orange Or Customized Options Jacket: Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Cable Dimension: 3.0mm Fiber Type: 50 / 125μm OM1
Core: 2 Connector: Duplex FC To SC

 
LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN 
 
The fiber optic patch cords are mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipments. The quality of connectors and fibers are mainly determined by the insertion loss and return loss. We supply simplex SC-FC OM3 fiber optic patch cables, these patch cables are with 50 / 125 multi mode fiber, and connector types in PC, UPC polish are available. It’s fully complied with IEC and Telcordia GR-326 standards; they are good prices, fast delivery and good looking and packing. 
 
Other key words: SC-FC fiber optic patch cable; SC-FC fiber optic jumper. 
 
 
Mechanical Drawing 
 
 
LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN
 
 
Features & Benefits 
RoHS Compliant; 
Standard & custom configurations; 
Meets Telecordia-GR-326-CORE standards; 
Easy installation; 
Environmentally stable; 
Low insertion loss, high return loss; 
Ultra low back reflection; 
For 3.0mm, 2.4mm, 2.0mm jacket or 900um buffer; .
Single mode fiber: ITU - T G. 652D; 
Multi mode fiber: ITU - T G. 651; 
Fiber Min. Bending radius: 10D (Static). 
 
 
Application
 
High bit rate data transmission; 
Telecommunication networks; 
Data processing networks; 
Metro applications; 
Testing instruments; 
Military, medical and industrial; 
Active device termination; 
CATV system; 
Active device terminations; 
LAN / WAN; 
FTTx (including FTTB, FTTC, FTTD, FTTH) . 
 
 
Connector Specification 
 

 

Polishing Connector (A)

Polishing Connector (B)

Polishing Connector

MPO (MM)

MPO APC

SM 

(SC, LC, FC, 

MT-RJ)

MM 

(SC, LC, FC, 

MT-RJ)

Insertion Loss (IL) 

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

< 0.50 dB

Return Loss (RL) 

> 30dB

> 60dB

> 50dB

> 35dB

Mating Cycles Delta IL

< 0.2 dB after 500 mating cycles

 

Fiber Cable Type

Single mode: G652D or G657A;

Multimode: OM1, OM2, OM3;

 

Cable Color

Yellow for SM G652 and G657A fiber;

Orange for MM OM1 and OM2 fiber;

Aqua for MM OM3 fiber;

Cable Jacket

Ribbon / Fan-out (LSZH / PVC)

Patch Cord Pull-out Force

5N

Operating Temperature

-20°C~+70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~+80°C

 
 
Cable Specification 
 
 

CHARACTERISTICS

UNITS

3mm ROUND DUPLEX

2.4mm ROUND DUPLEX

Strength Member

N/100mm

1000

1000

Operating Temperature

-20 to 60

-20 to 60

Secondary Buffer Diameter

0.μm

900+50

600+50

Minimum Bending Radius

mm

Static

10D

Static

10D

Dynamic

20D

Dynamic

20D

 
 
Chromatogram Option 
 
 
LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN
 
 
More Options 
 
LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN
 
Shipping Terms or Customized Requirements 
 
 
LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN
 
 
Quality Control & Service Guarantee 
 
 
LSZH 3.0mm Duplex 50 / 125μm SC to FC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable For LAN
 
 
Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice, FOCC is a professional manufacturer of singlemode and multimode fiber patch cables. All our 1M ST to MU Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 fiber optic patch cables are made of finest quality material. If you require custom length and color cables, email us focc@fiberfocc.com forwarding your requirements. 

Contact Details
China HDMI Convertor Online Marketplace

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)