English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsBulk Fiber Optic Cable

DX OM3 OFNP Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper 3.0mm For Medical And Military

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

DX OM3 OFNP Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper 3.0mm For Medical And Military

Good Quality DX OM3 OFNP Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper 3.0mm For Medical And Military Sales

Large Image :  DX OM3 OFNP Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper 3.0mm For Medical And Military

Sunyking Technology Co., Ltd

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer

Telephone : 86-755-27061396

B12 Building, No.3 Industrial, Tantou, Songgang Town,Shenzhen,China

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: SunyKing
Certification: IS09001-2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packing or Customized
Delivery Time: 1-5days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Optical Fiber Patch Cable Ferrule End-face: PC,UPC,APC
Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4 And SMA Vibration: ≤0.2dB
Applications: Videos Feature: Low Insertion Loss

DX OM3 OFNP Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper 3.0mm For Medical And Military

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

  1. Material: standard exact plastic
  2. Small, light, high dense connection
  3. Push-pull RJ-45 lockable structure
  4. Good in repeatability
  5. Good in exchange

 

 

Specifications:

 

Item

Vaule

Ferrule end-face

PC,UPC,APC

Connector type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4 and SMA

Cable type

DX/SX,PVC,LSZH,OM3,OM4,OFNR,OFNP

Mode 

SM:9/125,MM:50/125,62.5/125

Cable diameter

0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm

Insertion loss

≤0.2 and ≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50 and ≥65dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Vibration

≤0.2dB

Operating temperature

-40 to 75°C

Storage temperature

-45 to 85°C

Cable length

1,2,3m and 5m or customized

Operating wavelength

1,310 and 1,510nm

 

 

Applications:

 

Videos 

Active device termination 

Premise installations 

Telecommunication networks 

Local area networks (LANs) 

Data processing networks 

Wide area networks (WANs) 

Industrial, medical and military

 

 DX OM3 OFNP Optical Fiber Patch Cable Jumper 3.0mm For Medical And Military

Contact Details
China HDMI Convertor Online Marketplace

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)