English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsBulk Fiber Optic Cable

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube and Braid For FTTX

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube and Braid For FTTX

Good Quality Armored Optical Fiber Cable Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube and Braid For FTTX Sales

Large Image :  Armored Optical Fiber Cable Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube and Braid For FTTX

Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer, Exporter, Seller

Telephone : 86-755-27767669

4F, Block 21, Wangtang Industrial Park, Xingao Road, Xinwei, Xili, Nanshan, Shenzhen, China

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable with Braid

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1KM
Packaging Details: Wooden drum
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100KM/week
Detailed Product Description
Fiber: SM, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 Outer Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.0mm, 6.0mm Or As Per Customer Request
Jacket Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, PU Color: SM-Blue, MM-Grey, PU Jacket-Black Or As Per Customer Request
Cores: 1core, 2core, 4core, 6core, 8core, 12core Structure: OEM Products Are Available

Armored Optical Fiber Cable Duplex With Flexible Metal Tube and Braid For FTTX

 

Armored Fiber Optic Cable is used in indoor or outdoor applications in customer premises, central offices and in harsh environments. The armored optical fiber cables provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects. Armoured cables are constructed with a stainless steel tube over a standard patch cord surrounded by a stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket. Our patch cords are terminated with our standard range of connectors, all quality tested to meet international standards.

 

Structure: 0.6MM tight-buffered fiber*2+ Flexible metal tube + Aramid yarn +Stainless steel braid + jacket

 

Item

Unit

Standard

Thickness

Fiber

mm

0.60±0.05

 

Flexible Metal Tube

mm

1.80±0.05

0.25

Kevlar

decitex

1000

 

Stainless Steel Braid

mm

4.20±0.10

0.07

Jacket Outer Diameter

mm

3.0±0.10

 

 

Applications:

Telecommunication Networks

CATV

LAN and WAN

FTTX

Broadband network

Military applications

 

Features:

1. Good mechanical property and environment property

2. Flame resistant performance

3. Soft, agility, convenience for connection

4. Satisfy various request of markets and customers

5. Waterproof and anti-rodent

6. PVC, LSZH, PU sheath can be chosen

7. OEM armored optical fiber cable can be available

 

Specifications:

Item

Single mode

Multimode

Outer diameter

3.0mm

3.0mm

Standard color

blue

gray

Cable weight

18kg/km approx

Temperature

 

PVC or LSZH Jacket

-20℃~+70℃

PU Jacket,

-40℃~+85℃

Tensile strength

Short term

≥400N

Long term

≥200N

Compression resistant strength

≥3000N/100MM

General attenuation

1310nm

≤0.35dB/km

850nm

≤3.0dB/km

1550nm

≤0.25dB/km

1300nm

≤1.0dB/km

Minimal Bending radius

Dynamic ≥20D
Static ≥10D

Dynamic ≥20D

Static ≥10D

Printing contents

OPTICAL CABLE SM(9/125) 3.0mm 2C XXXXM

OPTICAL CABLE MM(62.5/125) 3.0mm 2C XXXXM

We can produce many more types armored fiber optic cable upon customer request. 

Contact Details
China HDMI Convertor Online Marketplace

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)