English
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Portuguese
Dutch
Greek
Japanese
Korean
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adaptor

LC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter Senior To Senior No Flange with One Body Dust Cap

Send Me The Latest Product Alerts
(No SPAM - We would not sell or share your e-mail address.)

LC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter Senior To Senior No Flange with One Body Dust Cap

Good Quality LC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter Senior To Senior No Flange with One Body Dust Cap Sales

Large Image :  LC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter Senior To Senior No Flange with One Body Dust Cap

QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.

Verified Supplier

China

Business type: Manufacturer, Distributor/Wholesaler, Agent, Importer, Exporter

Telephone : 86-137-0895-9286

No.12, Jinhua Branch Rd., Shibei, Qingdao, China

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCONEC
Certification: RoSH
Model Number: LC duplex adapter senior to senior

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Packaging Details: Plastic Box
Delivery Time: 1-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, LC
Supply Ability: 300,000 pieces per month
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MTRJ Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Material: Plastic Mode: Multimode
Structure: Duplex

 
LC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Optic Adapter Senior To Senior No Flange with One Body Dust Cap
Quick Detail:

  1. LC duplex adapter with SC footprint
  2. No flange 
  3. Senior to senior structure
  4. White dust cap
  5. Singlemode PC, singlemode APC and multimode PC available


Description:
FOCONEC offers Simplex, duplex & quad LC adapters with plastic housing. All LC duplex & quad adaptors have more options, with or without flanges, and in SC-footprint or Square mount styles.
All our adaptors come with a choice of zirconia or phosphor bronze straight split sleeves. For customized requirement, the housing in a variety of colors are available.
 
Features:
1. High precision of mechanical dimensions
2. Excellent compatibility, reliability & stability
3. Single-mode and multimode available
4. With or without flange available
5. NTT, Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA standard compliance
 
Order Guide:

Product Description

Part Number

Housing Color

LC Duplex Single-mode No Flange

 AD-LCDSS-SM

Blue

LC/APC Duplex Single-mode No Flange

 AD-LCDSS-SMA

Green

LC Duplex Multimode No Flange

 AD-LCDSS-MM

Beige

LC Duplex OM3 No Flange

 AD-LCDSS-OM3

Aqua

 
Applications:
1. Fiber optic transmission system
2. CATV networks
3. Local Area Network
4. FTTH and FTTX
5. Testing equipment
 
Specifications:

Connector Type

 LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, MTRJ, Hybrid

Fiber Type

 Singlemode

 Multimode

Insertion Loss

 ≤0.2dB

Return Loss

 PC≤-45dB; UPC≤-50dB; APC≤-60dB

≤-30dB

Durability

 ≤0.2dB, after 1000 times

Operation Temperature

 -40℃~+75℃

Storage Temperature

 -40℃~+85℃

 
Competitive Advantage:
1. Full range of adapters available
2. Fast delivery time
3. Custom colors available
 

Contact Details
China HDMI Convertor Online Marketplace

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)